Prev

February 2018

Next
trcevent
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
2:00 SGA Meeting
Plaster 104
30
7:00 Raiders Basketball vs. North Arkansas
HOME/Bess Activity Cener
31
5:00 Student Loan Workshop
Westover 3040
6:30 Lady Raiders Basketball vs. Jefferson
HOME/Bess Activity Center
1
3:00 Enrollment Services Meeting
Westover 301
6:00 HLGU BMN/CJ Orientation
Plaster 106
2
District 20 FBLA Conference
Tinnin Center
1:00 HR - New Employee Orientation
Porter 212
2:00 Curriculum Committee Meeting
Tinnin Center Board Room
3:00 Enrollment Services Meeting
Porter 202
3
10:00 SEMO Amateur Radio Emergency Services Training
Plaster 205
1:00 Kennett vs. Campbell (High School Girls Basketball)
Bess Activity Center
2:30 Van Buren vs. Puxico (HS Girls Game)
BAC
5:00 Lady Raiders Basketball vs. State Fair CC
HOME/Bess Activity Center
7:00 Raiders Basketball vs. State Fair (Raider Reunion Night)
HOME/Bess Acvitity Center
4
5
12:00 PTK Meeting
Westover 311
3:00 PTA Informational Session
Porter 104
6
9:00 American Red Cross Blood Drive
Bess Conference Room
7
9:00 American Red Cross Blood Drive
Bess Conference Room
8
5:00 Lady Raiders Basketball vs. St. Louis CC
HOME/Bess Activity Center
7:00 Raiders Basketball vs. St. Louis CC
HOME/Bess Activity Center
7:00 Jazz Bands
Tinnin Theater
9
7:00 TRET Board Meeting
Board Room
3:00 Enrollment Services Meeting
Porter 202
5:30 OFC Conference Basketball Tournament Finals (High School)
Bess Activity Center
10
12:30 Greenville vs. Senath (HS Girls)
BAC
2:00 Lady Raiders Basketball @ Jefferson
Hillsboro, MO
2:00 Cooter vs. Marquand (HS Boys Game)
BAC
3:30 Lesterville vs. Greenville (HS Boys Game)
BAC
5:00 Van Buren vs. Campbell (HS Boys Game)
BAC
7:00 Raiders Basketball vs. MSU-West Plains
HOME/Bess Activity Center
7:00 All District Jazz Band
Tinnin Theater
11
1:00 Raiders Baseball vs. Olney Central
Millington, TN
3:30 Raiders Baseball vs. John A Logan
Millington, TN
12
12:00 PTK Meeting
Westover 311
2:00 SGA Executive Meeting
Plaster 104
2:30 SGA Meeting
Plaster 104
7:00 Raiders Basketball vs. West Kentucky CTC
HOME/Bess Activity Center
13
10:00 SIU Carbondale Recruitment Visit
Plaster Lobby
6:30 Lady Raiders Basketball vs. ASU-Mid South
HOME/Bess Activity Center
14
15
2:00 Student Loan Workshop
Westover 304
3:00 PTA Informational Session
Porter 104
7:00 Raiders Basketball vs. Arkansas Baptist
HOME/Bess Activity Center
16
Lady Raiders Softball @ Tigerfest (NE Mississippi CC)
Booneville, MS
2:00 Student Advisement and Retention Committee Meeting
Plaster 104
3:00 Enrollment Services Meeting
Porter 202
17
Lady Raiders Softball @ Tigerfest (NE Mississippi CC)
Booneville, MS
12:00 Raiders Baseball vs. SW Illinois
HOME/Roger Pattillo Field
5:00 Lady Raiders Basketball vs. Mineral Area
HOME/Bess Activity Center
7:00 Raiders vs. Mineral Area
HOME/Bess Activity Center
18
19
12:00 PTK Meeting
Westover 311
2:00 College Open Forum
Plaster 108
7:00 Raiders @ Lincoln Trail
Robinson, IL
20
10:00 St. Louis College of Pharmacy Transfer Recruitment Visit
Westover Lobby
2:00 Enrollment Services Meeting
Westover 301
21
11:00 Board Lunch
Current River Room
12:00 TRC Board Meeting
Board Room
2:00 Lady Raider Softball vs. Dyersburg St.
HOME/Rains Field
2:00 GSA Meeting
Westover 314
22
6:00 Red Cross Disaster Team Meetings
Crisp 102
23
3:00 Enrollment Services Meeting
Porter 202
24
12:00 Raiders Baseball vs. Shawnee
HOME/Roger Pattillo Field
2:00 Lady Raiders Basketball vs. Crowder
HOME/Bess Activity Center
2:00 Lady Raider Softball @ John A Logan
Carterville, IL
7:00 Raiders Basketball vs. On Point Academy
HOME/Bess Activity Center
25
26
12:00 Arkansas State University Recruitment Visit
Plaster Lobby
12:00 PTK Meeting
Westover 311
2:00 Executive Committee Meeting
Westover 301
27
Lady Raiders Basketball (Region Tourn. Play in)
TBA (Will play IF Lady Raiders receive a 3 or lower seed)
2:00 Enrollment Services Meeting
Westover 301
3:00 Raiders Baseball @ Drury
Springfield, MO
7:00 Raiders Basketball (Reg. Tourn. Qtrs.)
TBA (Will play if Raiders received 4th or 5th seed)
28
1:00 Lady Raiders Softball @ Williams Baptist
Walnut Ridge, AR
1
3R Basketball Region Tournament Semi-Finals (More Info to come when closer)
Jefferson City, MO (Lincoln University)
12:00 Raiders Baseball vs. Jefferson
HOME/Roger Pattillo Field
5:00 Three Rivers Endowment Trust Trivia Night Fundraiser
Poplar Bluff Elks Lodge
6:00 Division of Fire Safety Regional Testing
Plaster 108
2
1:00 HR - New Employee Orientation
Porter 212
2:00 Faculty Meeting
Plaster 108
2:00 Lady Raider Softball vs. Morthland College
HOME/Rains Field
3:00 Enrollment Services Meeting
Porter 202
6:00 Department of Public Safety - Storm Spotters Concepts Course
Plaster 108
3
3R Basketball Region 16 Championship Games (More Info when we get closer)
Jefferson City, MO (Lincoln University)
Regional Fire School
Tinnin 220 & 221 Crisp 110 & 111
TRET Murder Mystery - Tentative Date
Sikeston
12:00 Raiders Baseball @ Jefferson
Hillsboro, MO
1:00 MSHSAA Class 2 Quarterfinal Games (HS Basketball)
Bess Activity Center

This Month's Events

Thu, Feb 1
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Enrollment Services Meeting
trcevent
Thu, Feb 1
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
HLGU BMN/CJ Orientation
trcevent
Fri, Feb 2
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
District 20 FBLA Conference
trcevent
Fri, Feb 2
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
HR - New Employee Orientation
trcevent
Fri, Feb 2
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Curriculum Committee Meeting
trcevent
Fri, Feb 2
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Enrollment Services Meeting
trcevent
Sat, Feb 3
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
SEMO Amateur Radio Emergency Services Training
trcevent
Sat, Feb 3
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Kennett vs. Campbell (High School Girls Basketball)
trcevent
Sat, Feb 3
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Van Buren vs. Puxico (HS Girls Game)
trcevent
Sat, Feb 3
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Lady Raiders Basketball vs. State Fair CC
trcevent
Sat, Feb 3
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Raiders Basketball vs. State Fair (Raider Reunion Night)
trcevent
Mon, Feb 5
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
PTK Meeting
trcevent
Mon, Feb 5
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
PTA Informational Session
trcevent
Tue, Feb 6
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
American Red Cross Blood Drive
trcevent
Wed, Feb 7
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM
American Red Cross Blood Drive
trcevent
Thu, Feb 8
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Lady Raiders Basketball vs. St. Louis CC
trcevent
Thu, Feb 8
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Raiders Basketball vs. St. Louis CC
trcevent
Thu, Feb 8
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Jazz Bands
trcevent
Fri, Feb 9
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM
TRET Board Meeting
trcevent
Fri, Feb 9
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Enrollment Services Meeting
trcevent
Fri, Feb 9
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM
OFC Conference Basketball Tournament Finals (High School)
trcevent
Sat, Feb 10
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM
Greenville vs. Senath (HS Girls)
trcevent
Sat, Feb 10
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Lady Raiders Basketball @ Jefferson
trcevent
Sat, Feb 10
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Cooter vs. Marquand (HS Boys Game)
trcevent
Sat, Feb 10
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Lesterville vs. Greenville (HS Boys Game)
trcevent
Sat, Feb 10
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Van Buren vs. Campbell (HS Boys Game)
trcevent
Sat, Feb 10
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Raiders Basketball vs. MSU-West Plains
trcevent
Sat, Feb 10
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
All District Jazz Band
trcevent
Sun, Feb 11
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Raiders Baseball vs. Olney Central
trcevent
Sun, Feb 11
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM
Raiders Baseball vs. John A Logan
trcevent
Mon, Feb 12
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
PTK Meeting
trcevent
Mon, Feb 12
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
SGA Executive Meeting
trcevent
Mon, Feb 12
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM
SGA Meeting
trcevent
Mon, Feb 12
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Raiders Basketball vs. West Kentucky CTC
trcevent
Tue, Feb 13
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
SIU Carbondale Recruitment Visit
trcevent
Tue, Feb 13
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Lady Raiders Basketball vs. ASU-Mid South
trcevent
Thu, Feb 15
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Student Loan Workshop
trcevent
Thu, Feb 15
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
PTA Informational Session
trcevent
Thu, Feb 15
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Raiders Basketball vs. Arkansas Baptist
trcevent
Fri, Feb 16
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Lady Raiders Softball @ Tigerfest (NE Mississippi CC)
trcevent
Fri, Feb 16
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Student Advisement and Retention Committee Meeting
trcevent
Fri, Feb 16
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Enrollment Services Meeting
trcevent
Sat, Feb 17
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Raiders Baseball vs. SW Illinois
trcevent
Sat, Feb 17
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM
Lady Raiders Basketball vs. Mineral Area
trcevent
Sat, Feb 17
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Raiders vs. Mineral Area
trcevent
Mon, Feb 19
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
PTK Meeting
trcevent
Mon, Feb 19
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
College Open Forum
trcevent
Mon, Feb 19
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Raiders @ Lincoln Trail
trcevent
Tue, Feb 20
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
St. Louis College of Pharmacy Transfer Recruitment Visit
trcevent
Tue, Feb 20
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Enrollment Services Meeting
trcevent
Wed, Feb 21
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Board Lunch
trcevent
Wed, Feb 21
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
TRC Board Meeting
trcevent
Wed, Feb 21
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Lady Raider Softball vs. Dyersburg St.
trcevent
Wed, Feb 21
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
GSA Meeting
trcevent
Thu, Feb 22
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Red Cross Disaster Team Meetings
trcevent
Fri, Feb 23
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Enrollment Services Meeting
trcevent
Sat, Feb 24
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Raiders Baseball vs. Shawnee
trcevent
Sat, Feb 24
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Lady Raiders Basketball vs. Crowder
trcevent
Sat, Feb 24
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM
Lady Raider Softball @ John A Logan
trcevent
Sat, Feb 24
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Raiders Basketball vs. On Point Academy
trcevent
Mon, Feb 26
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Arkansas State University Recruitment Visit
trcevent
Mon, Feb 26
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
PTK Meeting
trcevent
Mon, Feb 26
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Executive Committee Meeting
trcevent
Tue, Feb 27
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Lady Raiders Basketball (Region Tourn. Play in)
trcevent
Tue, Feb 27
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Enrollment Services Meeting
trcevent
Tue, Feb 27
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Raiders Baseball @ Drury
trcevent
Tue, Feb 27
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Raiders Basketball (Reg. Tourn. Qtrs.)
trcevent
Wed, Feb 28
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Lady Raiders Softball @ Williams Baptist
trcevent